Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
Nov
1

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

BLACK DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
1

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Debate: Varsity vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Sioux Falls Roosevelt Comments: Novice After School Tournament
Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
1

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

School Event (Home)
Comments: NSU High School Workshop, Competition, & Exhibit @ Northern State University
Aberdeen

Add to Calendar

Nov
1

4:30 PM

6:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls Freshman vs. Brandon Valley (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Brandon Valley
Mitchell High School Main Gym

Add to Calendar

Nov
1

4:30 PM

6:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Brandon Valley (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Brandon Valley
Mitchell High School Main Gym

Add to Calendar

Nov
1

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls Sophomore vs. Brandon Valley (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Brandon Valley
Mitchell High School Main Gym

Add to Calendar

Nov
1

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Brandon Valley (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Brandon Valley
Mitchell High School Main Gym

Add to Calendar

Nov
2

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

GOLD DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
3

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

BLACK DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
3

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Debate: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: TBA Comments: Novice After School Tournament
Online

Add to Calendar

Nov
3

4:30 PM

6:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls Freshman vs. O'Gorman (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: O'Gorman Bus: 2:15PM Dismissal: 2:00PM Est.return:
O'Gorman High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
3

4:30 PM

6:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls JV vs. O'Gorman (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: O'Gorman Bus: 2:15PM Dismissal: 2:00PM Est.return:
O'Gorman High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
3

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls Sophomore vs. O'Gorman (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: O'Gorman Bus: 2:15PM Dismissal: 2:00PM Est.return:
O'Gorman High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
3

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Marching Band (Home)
Comments: Indoor Marching Band Concert
Performing Arts Center - Gates Auditorium

Add to Calendar

Nov
3

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. O'Gorman (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: O'Gorman Bus: 2:15PM Dismissal: 2:00PM Est.return:
O'Gorman High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
4

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Debate: Varsity vs. Aberdeen Central (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Aberdeen Central Comments: Golden Eagle Tournament
Aberdeen Central High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
4

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Football: Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
Type: Semi-Finals Opponent: TBA
TBA

Add to Calendar

Nov
4

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

GOLD DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
7

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

BLACK DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
7

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Debate: Varsity vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Sioux Falls Lincoln Comments: Novice After School Tournament
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
7

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

HOSA (Home)
Comments: Fall Leadership Conference
Huron

Add to Calendar

Nov
8

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

GOLD DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
9

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

BLACK DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
10

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

GOLD DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
10

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Harrisburg (Away)
Type: SoDak 16 Opponent: Harrisburg
Harrisburg High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
11

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Debate: Varsity vs. Sioux Falls Washington (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Sioux Falls Washington Comments: Warrior Invitational
Sioux Falls Washington High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
11

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

NO SCHOOL (Home)
Comments: Veteran's Day
Mitchell

Add to Calendar

Nov
12

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Debate: Varsity vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Sioux Falls Roosevelt Comments: Sweetstakes Tournament
Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
12

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

School Event (Home)
Comments: MSD Caring Closet Pop-Up - By Appointment Only @ https://www.signupgenius.com/go/10c0f4da8aa2da2fac43-popups1 facebook.com/groups/1218513801952924
Mitchell High School - South Lobby

Add to Calendar

Nov
12

1:00 PM

1:00 PM

Football: Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
Type: Championship Opponent: TBA
USD Dakota Dome

Add to Calendar

Nov
14

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

BLACK DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
15

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Debate: Varsity vs. Sioux Falls Jefferson (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Sioux Falls Jefferson Comments: Novice After School Tournament
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
15

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

GOLD DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
16

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

BLACK DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
17

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

GOLD DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
17

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. South Dakota Activities Association">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: State Tournament Opponent: South Dakota Activities Association">Multiple Schools
Sioux Falls Premiere Center

Add to Calendar

Nov
18

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Debate: Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
Type: Tournament Opponent: TBA Comments: McGovern Tournament
MHS Performing Arts Auditorium

Add to Calendar

Nov
18

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

NO SCHOOL (Home)
Comments: McGovern Debate
Mitchell

Add to Calendar

Nov
18

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. South Dakota Activities Association">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: State Tournament Opponent: South Dakota Activities Association">Multiple Schools
Sioux Falls Premiere Center

Add to Calendar

Nov
19

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Debate: Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
Type: Tournament Opponent: TBA Comments: McGovern Tournament
MHS Performing Arts Auditorium

Add to Calendar

Nov
19

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. South Dakota Activities Association">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: State Tournament Opponent: South Dakota Activities Association">Multiple Schools
Sioux Falls Premiere Center

Add to Calendar

Nov
21

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

BLACK DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
22

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

GOLD DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
23

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

BLACK DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
23

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Debate: Varsity vs. Harrisburg (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Harrisburg Comments: Novice After School Tournament
Harrisburg High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
23

8:30 AM

2:00 PM

Student Council (Home)
Comments: Blood Drive
Mitchell High School - Lower Gym

Add to Calendar

Nov
24

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

NO SCHOOL (Home)
Comments: Thanksgiving Break
Mitchell

Add to Calendar

Nov
25

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

NO SCHOOL (Home)
Comments: Thanksgiving Break
Mitchell

Add to Calendar

Nov
28

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

GOLD DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
28

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Gymnastics: Varsity (Rescheduled from 11-29-22) vs. Ethan Hanson Parkston">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Triangular Opponent: Ethan Hanson Parkston">Multiple Schools Bus: 12:45PM Dismissal: 12:30PM Est.return: Comments: VARSITY-JV-MS
Yankton - River City Gymnastics & Cheer

Add to Calendar

Nov
29

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

BLACK DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Nov
29

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Gymnastics: Varsity (Rescheduled to 11-28-22) vs. Ethan Hanson Parkston">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Triangular Opponent: Ethan Hanson Parkston">Multiple Schools Comments: VARSITY-JV-MS
Yankton - River City Gymnastics & Cheer

Add to Calendar

Nov
30

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

GOLD DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar