Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
Feb
1

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Conferences (Home)
Comments: Longfellow and Middle School
Longfellow Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

GOLD DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

4:00 PM

8:30 PM

Basketball: Boys MS vs. Huron (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Huron Bus: 2:30PM Dismissal: 2:15PM Est.return:
Huron Middle School

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Wrestling: JV vs. Pierre (Away)
Type: Dual Opponent: Pierre Bus: 2:00PM Dismissal: 1:45PM Est.return:
Pierre Riggs High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Pierre (Away)
Type: Dual Opponent: Pierre Bus: 2:00PM Dismissal: 1:45PM Est.return:
Pierre Riggs High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

BLACK DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Visual Arts (Home)
Comments: Art Wars
Brookings

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Sturgis (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Sturgis
Sturgis High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Sturgis (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Sturgis
Sturgis High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Sturgis (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Sturgis
Sturgis High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Sophomore vs. Sturgis (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Sturgis
Sturgis High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

6:30 PM

8:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Sophomore vs. Sturgis (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Sturgis
Sturgis High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Sturgis (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Sturgis Bus: 9:00AM Dismissal: 8:45AM Est.return: Comments: 6PM MOUNTAIN TIME
Sturgis High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

8:00 PM

10:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Sturgis (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Sturgis Bus: 9:00AM Dismissal: 8:45AM Est.return: Comments: 7PM MOUNTAIN TIME
Sturgis High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Yankton (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Yankton Bus: 6:30AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Yankton High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

11:00 AM

1:00 PM

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Spearfish (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Spearfish
Spearfish High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

12:00 PM

2:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Spearfish (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Spearfish
Spearfish High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

12:00 PM

2:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Spearfish (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Spearfish
Spearfish High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

12:00 PM

2:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Sophomore vs. Spearfish (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Spearfish
Spearfish High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

1:30 PM

3:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Sophomore vs. Spearfish (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Spearfish
Spearfish High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

1:30 PM

3:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Spearfish (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Spearfish Comments: 12:30PM MOUNTAIN TIME
Spearfish High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Spearfish (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Spearfish Comments: 2PM MOUNTAIN TIME
Spearfish High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

GOLD DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

4:00 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Boys MS vs. Watertown (SD) (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Watertown (SD) Bus: 1:15PM Dismissal: 1:00PM Est.return:
Watertown Middle School

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Wrestling: MS vs. Yankton (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Yankton Bus: 2:00PM Dismissal: 1:45PM Est.return:
Yankton High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

BLACK DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Aberdeen Central (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Aberdeen Central
Corn Palace

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Aberdeen Central (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Aberdeen Central
Corn Palace

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Aberdeen Central (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Aberdeen Central
Aberdeen Central High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Canton Wagner Community">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Quad Opponent: Canton Wagner Community">Multiple Schools
Parkston

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Sophomore vs. Aberdeen Central (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Aberdeen Central
Corn Palace

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Sophomore vs. Aberdeen Central (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Aberdeen Central
Aberdeen Central High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Aberdeen Central (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Aberdeen Central
Corn Palace

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Aberdeen Central (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Aberdeen Central Bus: 12:30PM Dismissal: 12:15PM Est.return: Comments: ESD CONFERENCE GAME
Aberdeen Central High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

GOLD DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

BLACK DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Conferences (Home)
Comments: High School
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

4:00 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Boys MS vs. Aberdeen Central (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Aberdeen Central
Mitchell Middle School South Gym'>more..

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Harrisburg (Away)
Type: ESD Tournament Opponent: Harrisburg Bus: 2:00PM Dismissal: 1:45PM Est.return: Comments: GIRLS INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT
Harrisburg High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

GOLD DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

11:00 AM

11:00 AM

Wrestling: Varsity vs. South Dakota Activities Association (Away)
Type: State Tournament Opponent: South Dakota Activities Association Comments: STATE TEAM DUALS
Brookings - Dacotah Bank Center

Add to Calendar

Feb
12

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

BLACK DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
12

4:00 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Boys MS vs. Brookings (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Brookings
Mitchell Middle School South Gym'>more..

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

GOLD DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Freshman vs. Sioux Falls Washington (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Sioux Falls Washington
Sioux Falls Washington High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Sioux Falls Washington (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Sioux Falls Washington
Sioux Falls Washington High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Sioux Falls Washington (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Sioux Falls Washington
Corn Palace

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Sophomore vs. Sioux Falls Washington (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Sioux Falls Washington
Sioux Falls Washington High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Sophomore vs. Sioux Falls Washington (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Sioux Falls Washington
Corn Palace

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Sioux Falls Washington (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Sioux Falls Washington Bus: 1:45PM Dismissal: 1:30PM Est.return:
Sioux Falls Washington High School