Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
May
1

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

BLACK DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

May
2

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

GOLD DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

May
2

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Huron (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Huron Bus: 8:00AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Huron Broadland Creek Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
2

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Brandon ValleyBrookingsHarrisburgHuronPierreWatertown (SD)Yankton'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: MS Event Opponent: Brandon ValleyBrookingsHarrisburgHuronPierreWatertown (SD)Yankton'>Multiple Schools Comments: MS ESD
Hitchcock Park

Add to Calendar

May
2

6:30 PM

8:00 PM

Middle School Spring Choir Concert
PAC

Add to Calendar

May
3

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

BLACK DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

May
3

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Softball: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: TBA
Sioux Falls Sherman Park

Add to Calendar

May
3

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Track and Field: Varsity vs. O'Gorman (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: O'Gorman Bus: 6:30AM Dismissal: Est.return:
O'Gorman High School

Add to Calendar

May
3

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Yankton (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Yankton Bus: 7:30AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Yankton Fox Run Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
3

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Track and Field: Varsity vs. Sioux Falls (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Sioux Falls Bus: 6:30AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Sioux Falls Howard Wood Field

Add to Calendar

May
3

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Watertown (SD) (Home)
Type: Dual Opponent: Watertown (SD)
Hitchcock Park

Add to Calendar

May
4

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Softball: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: TBA
Sioux Falls Sherman Park

Add to Calendar

May
4

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Track and Field: Varsity vs. Sioux Falls (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls Howard Wood Field

Add to Calendar

May
4

12:00 PM

12:00 PM

Tennis: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 04-30-24) vs. Harrisburg">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Triangular Opponent: Harrisburg">Multiple Schools Comments: 2025-HAR; 2026-MIT;
Kuehn Park, Sioux Falls

Add to Calendar

May
4

1:00 PM

1:00 PM

Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Sioux Falls Christian (Home)
Type: JV Dual Opponent: Sioux Falls Christian
Hitchcock Park

Add to Calendar

May
6

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

GOLD DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

May
6

8:00 AM

8:00 AM

Tennis: Boys Varsity (Time & Location Changed) vs. Aberdeen Central Brandon Valley Brookings Harrisburg Huron Watertown (SD) Yankton">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: ESD Meet Opponent: Aberdeen Central Brandon Valley Brookings Harrisburg Huron Watertown (SD) Yankton">Multiple Schools
Sioux Falls - Match Pointe

Add to Calendar

May
6

3:45 PM

3:45 PM

Track and Field: MS (Cancelled) vs. Huron (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Huron
Huron Tiger Stadium

Add to Calendar

May
6

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Softball: JV (Postponed to 05-10-24) vs. Brandon Valley (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Brandon Valley
Cadwell Park

Add to Calendar

May
6

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Softball: Varsity (Postponed to 05-10-24) vs. Brandon Valley (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Brandon Valley
Cadwell Park

Add to Calendar

May
7

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

BLACK DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

May
7

8:00 AM

8:00 AM

Tennis: Boys Varsity (Location Changed) vs. Aberdeen Central Brandon Valley Brookings Harrisburg Huron Watertown (SD) Yankton">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: ESD Meet Opponent: Aberdeen Central Brandon Valley Brookings Harrisburg Huron Watertown (SD) Yankton">Multiple Schools
Sioux Falls - Match Pointe

Add to Calendar

May
7

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Yankton (Away)
Type: Dual Opponent: Yankton Bus: 11:00AM Dismissal: 10:45AM Est.return: Comments: MARCHAND CUP
Yankton Fox Run Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
7

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Softball: JV vs. Yankton (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Yankton
Yankton Sertoma Park

Add to Calendar

May
7

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Softball: Varsity vs. Yankton (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Yankton Bus: 1:30PM Dismissal: 1:15PM Est.return:
Yankton Sertoma Park

Add to Calendar

May
8

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

GOLD DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

May
9

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

BLACK DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

May
9

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Rapid City Stevens'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: JV Event Opponent: Rapid City Stevens'>Multiple Schools
Hitchcock Park

Add to Calendar

May
9

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Softball: JV vs. O'Gorman (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: O'Gorman
Cadwell Park

Add to Calendar

May
9

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Softball: Varsity vs. O'Gorman (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: O'Gorman
Cadwell Park

Add to Calendar

May
10

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

GOLD DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

May
10

10:30 AM

10:30 AM

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Brandon ValleyBrookingsDouglas - Box ElderHarrisburgHuronO'GormanPierreRapid City CentralRapid City StevensSioux Falls JeffersonSioux Falls LincolnSioux Falls RooseveltSioux Falls WashingtonSpearfishSturgisWatertown (SD)Yankton'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Brandon ValleyBrookingsDouglas - Box ElderHarrisburgHuronO'GormanPierreRapid City CentralRapid City StevensSioux Falls JeffersonSioux Falls LincolnSioux Falls RooseveltSioux Falls WashingtonSpearfishSturgisWatertown (SD)Yankton'>Multiple Schools
Lake View Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
10

12:00 PM

12:00 PM

Track and Field: MS vs. Pierre (Away)
Type: ESD Meet Opponent: Pierre Bus: 9:00AM Dismissal: 8:45AM Est.return:
Pierre Hollister Field

Add to Calendar

May
10

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Softball: JV (Rescheduled from 05-06-24) vs. Brandon Valley (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Brandon Valley
Cadwell Park

Add to Calendar

May
10

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Tennis: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 03-26-24) vs. O'Gorman (Home)
Type: Dual Opponent: O'Gorman
Hitchcock Park

Add to Calendar

May
10

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Softball: Varsity (Rescheduled from 05-06-24) vs. Brandon Valley (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Brandon Valley
Cadwell Park

Add to Calendar

May
11

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
Type: JV Event Opponent: TBA
Hitchcock Park

Add to Calendar

May
11

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Track and Field: Varsity vs. Aberdeen Central Brandon Valley Harrisburg Huron Pierre Watertown (SD) Yankton">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: ESD Meet Opponent: Aberdeen Central Brandon Valley Harrisburg Huron Pierre Watertown (SD) Yankton">Multiple Schools Bus: 6:45AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Brookings High School

Add to Calendar

May
13

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

BLACK DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

May
13

8:00 AM

8:00 AM

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Sioux Falls Washington (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Sioux Falls Washington Bus: 5:30AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Sioux Falls Willow Run GC

Add to Calendar

May
13

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Track and Field: MS vs. Parkston (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Parkston
Parkston

Add to Calendar

May
13

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

School Event (Home)
Comments: GBR 5th Grade Recognition Ceremony
Performing Arts Center - Gates Auditorium

Add to Calendar

May
13

7:30 PM

8:30 PM

School Event (Home)
Comments: LBW 5th Grade Recognition Ceremony
Performing Arts Center - Gates Auditorium

Add to Calendar

May
14

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

GOLD DAY (Home)
Mitchell High School

Add to Calendar

May
14

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Brandon ValleyBrookingsHarrisburgHuronPierreYankton'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: MS Event Opponent: Brandon ValleyBrookingsHarrisburgHuronPierreYankton'>Multiple Schools Comments: MS ESD MEET
Lake View Golf Course

Add to Calendar

May
14

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Softball: JV (Date Changed from 04-02-24) vs. Sioux Falls Washington (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Sioux Falls Washington
Sioux Falls Sherman Park